SUMMARY REPORT        Baker County, Oregon
Run Date:11/21/18     General Election
RUN TIME:02:17 PM     November 6, 2018

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 17) .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,455

          US Representative, District 2
          Vote For  1
           Mark R Roberts (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       403    4.85
           Greg Walden (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,004   72.28
           Jamie McLeod-Skinner (DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,894   22.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .07

          Governor
          Vote For  1
           Aaron Auer (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126    1.52
           Nick Chen (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132    1.60
           Kate Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,572   19.02
           Knute Buehler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,023   72.88
           Patrick Starnes (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       347    4.20
           Chris Henry (PRO).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49     .59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .18

          State Senator, 30th District
          Vote For  1
           Solea Kabakov (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,461   18.15
           Cliff Bentz (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,573   81.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .19

          State Representative, 60th District
          Vote For  1
           Lynn P Findley (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,575   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91    1.61

          Judge of the Supreme Court, Position 5
          Vote For  1
           Adrienne Nelson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,956   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56    1.12

          Judge of the Court of Appeals, Pos. 2
          Vote For  1
           Bronson D James  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,736   99.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45     .94

          Judge of the Court of Appeals, Pos. 4
          Vote For  1
           Robyn Ridler Aoyagi .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,780   99.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45     .93

          Judge of the Court of Appeals, Pos. 7
          Vote For  1
           Steven R Powers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,793   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44     .91

          Judge of the Oregon Tax Court
          Vote For  1
           Robert Manicke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,788   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46     .95

          County Clerk
          Vote For  1
           Stefanie Kirby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,798   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45     .77

          County Commissioner Position 3
          Vote For  1
           Bruce Nichols .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,642   46.45
           Bill Harvey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,168   53.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .38

          County Treasurer
          Vote For  1
           Alice Durflinger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,078   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42     .69

          Baker Valley Soil and Water Zone 1
          BAKER VALLEY SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION
          Vote For  1
           Myron Miles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,582   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .65

          Baker Valley Soil and Water Zone 3
          BAKER VALLEY SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION
          Vote For  1
           Tim A Kerns.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,855   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36     .74

          Baker Valley Soil and Water At Large 2
          BAKER VALLEY SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION
          Vote For  1
           Susan Mascall .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,308   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .65

          Burnt River Soil and Water Zone 2
          BURNT RIVER SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION
          Vote For  1
           Dennis Kiely  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .67

          Burnt River Soil and Water Zone 3
          BURNT RIVER SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION
          Vote For  1
           Will Vaughan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .95

          Burnt River Soil and Water At Large 1
          BURNT RIVER SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION
          Vote For  1
           Edward Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .32

          Burnt River Soil and Water At Large 2
          BURNT RIVER SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00

          Eagle Valley Soil and Water Zone 1
          EAGLE VALLEY SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00

          Eagle Valley Soil and Water Zone 2
          EAGLE VALLEY SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97  100.00

          Eagle Valley Soil and Water At Large 1
          EAGLE VALLEY SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION
          Vote For  1
           Ronald R Still Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       536   98.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.83

          Eagle Valley Soil and Water At Large 2
          EAGLE VALLEY SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00

          Keating Soil and Water Zone 1
          KEATING SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote For  1
           John Wirth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   96.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.45

          Keating Soil and Water At Large 2
          KEATING SOIL AND WATER CONSERVATION DIST
          Vote For  1
           Holly Ogan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   98.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.96

          Mayor CITY OF HUNTINGTON
          Vote For  1
           Carol Allender.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   15.25
           Rick Denton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   12.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   72.32

          City Council CITY OF HUNTINGTON
          Vote For  3
           Robert Price  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   19.14
           Allen Clark.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   23.01
           Wade L Boxberger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   16.56
           Shellie Nash  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   12.69
           Lillian Mathews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   23.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    5.16

          Mayor CITY OF SUMPTER
          Vote For  1
           Samantha Rowan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   29.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   70.15

          City Council, Position 1 CITY OF SUMPTER
          Vote For  1
           Mick Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   74.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   25.81

          City Council, Position 2 CITY OF SUMPTER
          Vote For  1
           Jennifer Lake .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   35.77
           Charlie Briscoe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   56.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    8.03

          Mayor CITY OF HALFWAY
          Vote For  1
           Nik Melchior  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   87.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   12.58

          City Council CITY OF HALFWAY
          Vote For  3
           Josh Webster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   45.27
           Rose Darting  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   36.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   18.24

          Mayor CITY OF RICHLAND
          Vote For  1
           Mike Lattin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   67.90
           Faith Powell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   24.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    7.41

          City Council CITY OF RICHLAND
          Vote For  3
           Lawrence Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   34.12
           Stephanie Sheridan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   29.86
           Jim Harrison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   27.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    8.53

          Mayor CITY OF HAINES
          Vote For  1
           Jim Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   84.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   15.38

          City Council CITY OF HAINES
          Vote For  3
           Katie Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   29.80
           Don J Adcock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   27.60
           June Falcon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   25.40
           Angie Shurtleff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   15.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.40

          City Council CITY OF UNITY
          Vote For  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          City Council CITY OF UNITY
          Vote For  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          City Council CITY OF BAKER CITY
          Vote For  4
           Raymond (Rick) Rienks  .  .  .  .  .  .       761    6.39
           Kevin Luckini .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       941    7.91
           Carly Annable .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,473   12.38
           Ken C Gross.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,336   11.22
           Slade Elbert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       887    7.45
           Lynette Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,300   19.32
           Doni Bruland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       958    8.05
           Randy Schiewe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,212   10.18
           Morgan Leigh DeCarl .  .  .  .  .  .  .       896    7.53
           Daryl DeMoss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       951    7.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188    1.58

          State Measure 102
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,106   38.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,931   61.35

          State Measure 103
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,939   60.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,293   40.00

          State Measure 104
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,812   47.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,158   52.17

          State Measure 105
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,739   58.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,390   41.70

          State Measure 106
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,635   56.72
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,537   43.28

          1-84
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,463   66.50
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,752   33.50

          1-86 CITY OF HAINES
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   63.41
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   36.59

          1-87 CITY OF HAINES
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   90.05
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    9.95

          1-85 CITY OF SUMPTER
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   50.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   50.00

          1-89 CITY OF UNITY
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   70.00
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   30.00

          1-88 BAKER SCHOOL DISTRICT 5J
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,199   31.66
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,746   68.34