SUMMARY REPORT        Baker County, Oregon
Run Date:06/06/19     Special District Election
RUN TIME:10:04 AM     May 21, 2019

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 17) .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,034

          Director, Zone-At-Large MALHEUR CO ESD, ZONE AT LARGE
          Vote For  1
           Cheri Hung .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Zone 4 MALHEUR CO ESD - ZONE 4
          Vote For  1
           David Westerberg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Zone 6 EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, ZONE 6
          Vote For  1
           Dale B Bingham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,710   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .75

          Director At Large, Zone 7
          EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT, ZONE 7
          Vote For  1
           Joe McElligott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,539   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .71

          Director, Position 2 TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote For  1
           Matt Sorensen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 3 TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote For  1
           Cheryl Cruson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 5 TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote For  1
           Stephen L Crow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 7 TREASURE VALLEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
          Vote For  1
           Mark Wettstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Zone 2 BLUE MOUNTAIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE, ZONE 2
          Vote For  1
           William B Markgraf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,676   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .77

          Position 1, 2 yr unexpired term
          BURNT RIVER SHOOL DISTRICT 30J
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          Position 3, 2 yr unexpired term
          BURNT RIVER SHOOL DISTRICT 30J
          Vote For  1
           Cassandra Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Position 4 BURNT RIVER SHOOL DISTRICT 30J
          Vote For  1
           Scott Swindlehurst  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   87.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   12.96

          Position 5 BURNT RIVER SHOOL DISTRICT 30J
          Vote For  1
           Waynette Morin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Position 1 BAKER SCHOOL DISTRICT 5J
          Vote For  1
           Chris Hawkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,264   98.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.63

          Position 2 BAKER SCHOOL DISTRICT 5J
          Vote For  1
           Andrew Bryan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,238   97.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    2.98

          Position 5 BAKER SCHOOL DISTRICT 5J
          Vote For  1
           Julie Huntington .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,289   98.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.68

          Position 1, 2 yr unexpired term
          HUNTINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 16J
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Position 3 HUNTINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 16J
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          Position 5 HUNTINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 16J
          Vote For  1
           Maxine J Murray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    4.55

          Zone 1 PINE EAGLE SCHOOL DISTRICT 61
          Vote For  1
           Kim Stutzman-Rowen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       330   97.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.08

          Zone 2 PINE EAGLE SCHOOL DISTRICT 61
          Vote For  1
           Steve Sharp.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       352   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .56

          Zone 5 PINE EAGLE SCHOOL DISTRICT 61
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00

          Zone 7 PINE EAGLE SCHOOL DISTRICT 61
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90  100.00

          Director, Pos #3, 4 yr term NORTH POWDER SCHOOL DIST 8J
          Vote For  1
           Colby Thompson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Pos #4, 4 yr term NORTH POWDER SCHOOL DIST 8J
          Vote For  1
           Lukus K Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Pos #5, 4 yr term NORTH POWDER SCHOOL DIST 8J
          Vote For  1
           Justin Bingham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Position 4 BAKER COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Gary R Dielman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,574   96.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    3.08

          Position 5 BAKER COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Frances Gulick Vaughan .  .  .  .  .  .     1,680   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .65

          Position 1 BAKER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Collin Kaseberg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .95

          Position 2 BAKER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Sony Vela  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .97

          Position 5 BAKER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00

          At Large PINE VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRI
          Vote For  3
           Barry Delcurto.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   32.85
           Roger Gulick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   34.30
           Kenneth Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   31.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .91

          Position 2 MEDICAL SPRINGS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DI
          Vote For  1
           Jerry Baxter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Position 4 MEDICAL SPRINGS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DI
          Vote For  1
           Valerie Tachenko .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Zone 1 POWDER RIVER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTR
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Zone 3 POWDER RIVER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTR
          Vote For  1
           Steven C Boles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Zone 4, 2 yr unexpired term
          POWDER RIVER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTR
          Vote For  1
           Kent Holloway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Position 1 EAGLE VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTR
          Vote For  1
           Steve Sharp.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .66

          Position 2 EAGLE VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTR
          Vote For  1
           Ed Bowman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .67

          Position 4, 2 yr unexpired term
          EAGLE VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTR
          Vote For  1
           Lyn Akers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .68

          Position 2 KEATING RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Perry Jacobs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Position 4 KEATING RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Position 5 KEATING RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Michael L Cook.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Position 2 HAINES FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           David Richman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   98.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.48

          Position 3 HAINES FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00

          Position 4, 2 yr unexpired term
          HAINES FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Peter Hall .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   78.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   21.49

          Position 5 HAINES FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Dennis Anthony.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .83

          Position 1, 2 yr unexpired term
          GREATER BOWEN VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTI
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Position 2 GREATER BOWEN VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTI
          Vote For  1
           Bev White  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.50

          Position 4 GREATER BOWEN VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTI
          Vote For  1
           Steve Ritch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.56

          Position 5 GREATER BOWEN VALLEY RURAL FIRE PROTECTI
          Vote For  1
           Janet Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   97.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.44

          Position #1 14 - POWDER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRI
          Vote For  1
           Marvin Blake Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   60.87
           Robin Feik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   39.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Position #2 14 - POWDER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRI
          Vote For  1
           Myron Miles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   91.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    8.33

          Position #3, 2 yr unexpired term
          14 - POWDER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRI
          Vote For  1
           Ike Martinez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Position #4 14 - POWDER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRI
          Vote For  1
           Eli Bingham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          At Large, 2 yr unexpired term
          UNITY COMMUNITY HALL & RECREATION DISTRI
          Vote For  3
           Travis Rasmussen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   41.38
           Kinzi Rasmussen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   41.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   17.24

          At Large UNITY COMMUNITY HALL & RECREATION DISTRI
          Vote For  2
           Brogan Corder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   47.37
           Ashley Corder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   47.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    5.26

          At Large HEREFORD COMMUNITY HALL & RECREATION DIS
          Vote For  3
           Chester Koontz JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   30.43
           Cathleen Koontz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   30.43
           Mary A Wise.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   36.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.90

          Position 1, 2 yr unexpired term
          PINE EAGLE HEALTH DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Frances Gulick Vaughan .  .  .  .  .  .       205   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .49

          Position 3 PINE EAGLE HEALTH DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Linda Collier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .52

          Position 4 PINE EAGLE HEALTH DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          Position 5 PINE EAGLE HEALTH DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Julie Stromer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Position 5 POWDER VALLEY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Jerry Gray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Position 6 POWDER VALLEY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Alan Maxwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Position 7 POWDER VALLEY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Zach Wilson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   97.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.42

          At Large, 2 yr unexpired term
          WEST EAGLE VALLEY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          At Large WEST EAGLE VALLEY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
          Vote For  3
           Tom K Smit .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   37.84
           Timothy E Heater .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   50.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   11.71

          At Large NEW BRIDGE WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT
          Vote For  3
           Peg Coffin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   33.33
           Jim Hunter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   30.00
           Don Flowers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    3.33

          At Large HAINES CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Steve Proebstel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .74

          At Large EAGLE VALLEY CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRI
          Vote For  1
           George F Stacey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   95.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    4.58

          At Large PINE VALLEY CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRIC
          Vote For  1
           Dennis Curtis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          At Large, 2 yr unexpired term
          BLUE MOUNTAIN TRANSLATOR DIST
          Vote For  2
           Michael R Kenny  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   49.81
           Jean Innerarity  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265   49.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .93

          At Large BLUE MOUNTAIN TRANSLATOR DIST
          Vote For  3
           Christina Wood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   49.82
           Tim Wallender .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   44.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    5.22

          At Large DURKEE COMMUNITY BUILDING PRESERVATION D
          Vote For  2
           Wesley Prouty .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   46.67
           Richard D'Ewart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   53.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0