SUMMARY REPORT        Baker County, Oregon
Run Date:06/05/18     Primary Election
RUN TIME:10:42 AM     May 15, 2018
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 17) .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    11,627
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRAT .  .  .  .     2,105   18.10
           REGISTERED VOTERS - INDEPENDENT .  .  .       573    4.93
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .     5,354   46.05
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .     3,595   30.92
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,144
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRAT.  .  .  .  .  .     1,074   20.88
           BALLOTS CAST - INDEPENDENT.  .  .  .  .       225    4.37
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     3,233   62.85
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .       612   11.90
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             44.24
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRAT  .  .  .  .  .             51.02
           VOTER TURNOUT - INDEPENDENT  .  .  .  .             39.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .             60.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .             17.02

                          ********** (Democrat) **********

          US Representative, 2nd District
          Vote For  1
           Eric Burnette .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61    7.06
           Michael Byrne .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53    6.13
           Tim S White.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51    5.90
           Raz Mason  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66    7.64
           Jamie McLeod-Skinner.  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   23.73
           James (Jim) Crary.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   21.18
           Jennifer (Jenni) Neahring .  .  .  .  .       213   24.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    3.70

          Governor
          Vote For  1
           Ed Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   23.84
           Kate Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       551   55.43
           Candace Neville  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   13.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76    7.65

          State Senator, 30th District
          Vote For  1
           Solea Kabakov .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       619   94.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    5.06

          State Representative, 60th District
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          US Representative, 2nd District
          Vote For  1
           Randy Pollock .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200    6.61
           Greg Walden.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,337   77.18
           Paul J Romero Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       480   15.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .36

          Governor
          Vote For  1
           Knute Buehler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,146   37.12
           Keenan W Bohach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .19
           Greg C Wooldridge.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       552   17.88
           Jonathan I Edwards lll .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .29
           David W Stauffer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .55
           Jeff Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55    1.78
           Jack W Tacy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .23
           Brett Hyland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .16
           Bruce Cuff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69    2.24
           Sam Carpenter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,207   39.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .45

          State Senator, 30th District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Bentz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,671   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    1.11

          State Representative, 60th District
          Vote For  1
           Lynn P Findley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,161   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .92

                          ********** (Independent) **********

          US Representative, 2nd District
          Vote For  1
           Mark R Roberts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   73.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   26.95

          Governor
          Vote For  1
           Dan (Mr P) Pistoresi.  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    7.32
           Skye J Allen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   10.37
           Patrick Starnes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   29.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   53.05

          State Representative, 60th District
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          Comm. of the Bureau of Labor and Ind.
          Vote For  1
           Lou Ogden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,663   45.06
           Val Hoyle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,145   31.02
           Jack Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       878   23.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .14

          Judge of the Supreme Court, Position 3
          Vote For  1
           Van Pounds .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,432   38.69
           Meagan A Flynn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,262   61.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .19

          Judge of the Supreme Court, Position 2
          Vote For  1
           Rebecca Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,985   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    1.39

          Judge of the Court of Appeals, Pos. 10
          Vote For  1
           Rex Armstrong .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,145   59.19
           Kyle L Krohn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,473   40.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .17

          Judge of the Court of Appeals, Pos. 6
          Vote For  1
           James (Jim) C Egan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,961   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .84

          Judge of the Court of Appeals, Pos. 9
          Vote For  1
           Erika Hadlock .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,821   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    1.23

          Judge of the Circuit Court, 8th District
          Vote For  1
           Gregory L Baxter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,875   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54    1.37

          County Commissioner Position 2
          Vote For  1
           Mark E Bennett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,691   97.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88    2.33

          County Commissioner Position 3
          Vote For  1
           Mike Downing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       557   11.27
           Bill Harvey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,232   45.15
           Bruce Nichols .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,137   43.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .34

          Justice Of The Peace Baker District
          Vote For  1
           Raymond Duman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       622   13.81
           Josie Hermann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,582   35.13
           Brent Kerns.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,284   50.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .33